• Wednesday Jun 07, 2017

    Provisional 40 Player Rosters Announced for 2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup

    A mix of World Cup, Liga MX and MLS veterans and rising stars among those eligible to participate; Tickets for the summer’s official tournament on sale at www.GoldCup.org

    Miami (Wednesday, June 7, 2017) – The Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football (CONCACAF) revealed today the preliminary 40-player rosters submitted by the twelve participating member associations for this summer’s marquee Confederation championship, the 2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup, which will crown a CONCACAF champion. 

    A mix of rising stars including Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund and USA), Alberth Elis (Houston Dynamo and Honduras) and Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls and Jamaica), together with high-profile veterans such as Oribe Peralta (Club America and Mexico), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC and USA), and Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Clube de Portugal and Costa Rica) are among the notable inclusions to the twelve national team rosters. 

    In accordance with the Competition Regulations, the preliminary rosters submitted are binding and will serve as the basis for the final 23-player lists for each participating member association. As in past years, teams that qualify for the quarterfinals of this year's Gold Cup will be permitted to amend their 23-player roster following the group stage, by replacing up to six players with new players from the 40-player provisional rosters published today. 

    Final 23-player rosters will be announced by CONCACAF in the final week of June. After that official announcement, only injury-related changes are allowed, until 24 hours before each team’s first match of the group stage, at which point rosters are final for the group stage. Any injury replacements must come from the preliminary 40-player rosters and must be approved by the Gold Cup Medical Committee.

    The 40-player provisional rosters have been selected and submitted by the Participating Member Associations, and are published as such. In order to be eligible to play in Gold Cup, all players are subject and must fully comply with the criteria stipulated in the applicable FIFA and Gold Cup player eligibility regulations.

    The 14th edition of the continental championship will begin Friday, July 7 at Red Bull Arena in the New York-New Jersey metropolitan area. That opening double header features a Group A match-up of perennial Central American rivals, Honduras and Costa Rica and 2000 champion Canada facing newcomer French Guiana.

    Group B will kick off on July 8, in Nashville, with a rematch of the 2015 Gold Cup third-place match between USA and Panama, followed by Martinique and Nicaragua.

    Defending champion Mexico will begin its title defense on July 9 in San Diego, versus El Salvador as the second match of a doubleheader. Curacao and Jamaica will begin play in Group C in the first match of that day.

    2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup Provisional Rosters
    *Listed in alphabetical order

    CANADA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Milan Borjan (PFC Ludogorets Razgrad, BUL); Maxime Crepeau (Montreal Impact, CAN); Jayson Leutwiler (Shrewsbury Town FC, ENG); Simon Thomas (FK Bodø/Glimt, NOR)

    DEFENDERS (13): Sam Adekugbe (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN); Kwame Awuah (New York City FC, USA); Juan Cordova (Huachipato, CHI); Marcel de Jong (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN); Andres Fresenga (Cerro Largo FC, URU); Dejan Jakovic (New York Cosmos, USA); Manjrekar James (Vasas SC, HUN); Milovan Kapor (FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce, SVK); Nikolas Ledgerwood (FC Edmonton, CAN); Wandrille Lefevre (Montreal Impact, CAN); Tyler Pasher (Sporting Kansas City, USA); Adam Straith (FC Edmonton, CAN); Steven Vitoria (Lechia Gdańsk, POL)

    MIDFIELDERS (20): Fraser Aird (Unattached); Tesho Akindele (FC Dallas, USA); Scott Arfield (Burnley FC, ENG); Patrice Bernier (Montreal Impact, CAN); Marco Bustos (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN); David Choinière (Montreal Impact, CAN); Alphonso Davies (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN); Raheem Edwards (Toronto FC, CAN); Kianz Froese (Fortuna Düsseldorf, GER); Nicolas Galvis (Once Caldas, COL); Junior Hoilett (Cardiff City FC, WAL); Simeon Jackson (Walsall FC, ENG); Anthony Jackson-Hamel (Montreal Impact, CAN); William Johnson (Orlando City SC, USA); Mark-Anthony Kaye (Louisville City FC, USA); Jonathan Osorio (Toronto FC, CAN); Michael Petrasso (Queens Park Rangers FC, ENG); Samuel Piette (CD Izarra, ESP); Tosaint Ricketts (Toronto FC, CAN); Russell Teibert (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN)

    FORWARDS (3): Lucas Cavallini (Peñarol, URU); Marcus Haber (Dundee FC, SCO); Cyle Larin (Orlando City SC, USA)

    COSTA RICA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Dany Carvajal (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Aaron Cruz (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Leonel Moreira (CS Herediano, CRC); Patrick Pemberton (LD Alajuelense, CRC)

    DEFENDERS (16): Johnny Acosta (CS Herediano, CRC); Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United FC, USA); Julio Cascante (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Christian Gamboa (Celtic FC, SCO); Giancarlo González (US Citta di Palermo, ITA); Kenner Gutiérrez (LD Alajuelense, CRC); Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC, USA); Christopher Meneses (LD Alajuelense, CRC); Roy Miller (Portland Timbers, USA); Heiner Mora (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Jhamir Ordain (CS Herediano, CRC); Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland AFC, ENG); José Salvatierra (LD Alajuelense, CRC); Michael Umaña (Unattached); Juan Pablo Vargas (CS Herediano, CRC); Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN)

    MIDFIELDERS (14): Randall Azofeifa (CS Herediano, CRC); Christian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN); Celso Borges (Deportivo de La Coruña, ESP); Joel Campbell (Arsenal FC, ENG); Daniel Colindres (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Oscar Esteban Granados (CS Herediano, CRC); David Guzmán (Portland Timbers, USA); Randall Leal (KV Mechelen, BEL); Jimmy Marín (CS Herediano, CRC); Osvaldo Rodríguez (Santos de Guapiles FC, CRC); Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Clube de Portugal, POR); Ulises Segura (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Yeltsin Tejeda (FC Lausanne-Sport, SUI); Rodney Wallace (New York City FC, USA)

    FORWARDS (6): José Leitón (CS Herediano, CRC); Jose Guillermo Ortiz (DC United, USA); David Ramírez (Deportivo Saprissa, CRC); Ariel Rodriguez (Bangkok Glass FC, THA); Marco Ureña (San Jose Earthquakes, USA); Johan Venegas (Minnesota United FC, USA)

    CURACAO
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Zeus de la Paz (Cincinnati Dutch Lions, USA); Jairzinho Pieter (RKSV Centro Dominguito, CUW); Eloy Room (SBV Vitesse, NED); Rowendy Sumter (RKSV Scherpenheuvel, CUW)

    DEFENDERS (13): Shanon Carmelia (Ijsselmeervogels, NED); Jurien Gaari (Kozakken Boys, NED); Quentin Jakoba (Kozakken Boys, NED); Gillian Justiana (Helmond Sport, NED); Doriano Kortstam (Achilles '29, NED); Darryl Lachman (Willem II, NED); Cuco Martina (Southampton FC, ENG); Shermar Martina (MVV Maastricht, NED); Shermaine Martina (MVV Maastricht, NED); Dustley Mulder (FC Eindhoven, NED); Civard Sprockel (FC Eindhoven, NED); Ayrton Statie (FC Oss, NED); Jason Wall (KFC Houtvenne, BEL)

    MIDFIELDERS (7): Kemy Agustien (Global Cebu FC, PHI); Leandro Bacuna (Aston Villa FC, ENG); Ashar Bernardus (RKSV Centro Dominguito, CUW); Roly Bonevacia (Wellington Phoenix FC, AUS); Jeremy de Nooijer (PFC Levski Sofia, BUL); Brandley Kuwas (Heracles Almelo, NED); Michaël Maria (SG Sonnenhof Großaspach, GER)

    FORWARDS (16): Irvingly van Eijma (RKC Waalwijk, NED); Jarchino Antonia (Go Ahead Eagles, NED); Charlison Benschop (Hannover 96, GER); Kenji Gorré (Swansea City AFC, WAL); Elson Hooi (Vendsyssel FF, DEN); Rangelo Janga (AS Trenčín, SVK); Gervane Kastaneer (ADO Den Haag, NED); Gianluca Maria (TEC VV, NED); Quenten Martinus (Yokohama F. Marinos, JAP); Liandro Martis (Leicester City FC, ENG); Rihairo Meulens (FC Volendam, NED); Gevaro Nepomuceno (FC Famalicão, POR); Romero Regales (FC Den Bosch, NED); Anthony van den Hurk (De Graafschap, NED); Gino van Kessel (Lechia Gdańsk, POL); Felitciano Zschusschen (FC Saarbrücken, GER)

    EL SALVADOR
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Oscar Arroyo (Alianza FC, SLV); Derby Carrillo (Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja, ISL); Oscar Pleitez (AD Isidro Metapan, SLV); Benji Villalobos (CD Aguila, SLV)

    DEFENDERS (10): Juan Barahona (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Ibsen Castro (CD Aguila, SLV);Moises Garcia (CD FAS, SLV); Alexander Larin (Alianza FC, SLV); Miguel Lemus (CD Luis Angel Firpo, SLV); Ivan Mancia (Alianza FC, SLV); Ruben Marroquin (Alianza FC, SLV); Milton Molina (AD Isidro Metapan, SLV); Henry Romero (Alianza FC, SLV); Bryan Tamacas (Santa Tecla FC, SLV)

    MIDFIELDERS (21): Jaime Alas (CSD Municipal, GUA); Kevin Ayala (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Gilberto Baires (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Ivan Barahona (CD Sonsonate, SLV); Efrain Burgos (Reno 1868 FC, USA); Darwin Ceren (San Jose Earthquakes, USA); Oscar Ceren (Alianza FC, SLV); Marlon Cornejo (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Roberto Dominguez (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Andres Flores (New York Cosmos, USA); Victor Garcia (CD Aguila, SLV); Brayan Landaverde (CD Luis Angel Firpo, SLV); Gerson Mayen (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Richard Menjivar (New York Cosmos, USA); Marvin Monterrosa (Alianza FC, SLV); Narciso Orellana (Alianza FC, SLV); Denis Pineda (CD Santa Clara, POR); Pablo Punyed (Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja, ISL); Raul Renderos (CD FAS, SLV); Aldair Rivera (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Edwin Sanchez (CD Aguila, SLV)

    FORWARDS (5): Harold Alas (Santa Tecla FC, SLV); Nelson Bonilla (Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediyespor, TUR); Fernando Castillo (CD FAS, SLV); Irvin Herrera (New York Cosmos, USA); Rodolfo Zelaya (Alianza FC, SLV)

    FRENCH GUIANA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Janot Apagui (ASU Grand Santi, GUF); Donovan Leon (Stade Brestois 29, FRA); Simon Lugier (US Saint-Malo, FRA); Jean-Baunel Petit-Homme (US Matoury, GUF)

    DEFENDERS (14): Albert Josué (US Quevilly-Rouen, FRA); Inrick Baal (CSC de Cayenne, GUF); Yannick Dorlipo (ASC Remire, GUF); Simon Falette (FC Metz, FRA); Kristoffer Georgin (ASC Le Geldar, GUF); Jean-David Legrand (Stade Bordelais, FRA); Grégory Lescot (FC Chartres, FRA); Gary Marigard (US Quevilly-Rouen, FRA); Marc Rifort (US Matoury, GUF); Kévin Rimane (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA); Hugues Rosime (US Matoury, GUF); Yoann Salmier (RC Strasbourg Alsace, FRA); Anthony Soubervie (FC Chambly, FRA); Marvin Torvic (US Matoury, GUF)

    MIDFIELDERS (10): Sergilio Atooman (ASU Grand Santi, GUF); Loïc Baal (ASM Belfort, FRA); Ludovic Baal (Stade Rennais, FRA); Alain Cetoute (CSC de Cayenne, GUF); Marc Edwige (CSC de Cayenne, GUF); Cédric Fabien (Tarbes Pyrenees Football, FRA); Miguel Haaabo (AS Etoile Matoury, GUF); Serge Lesperance (US Matoury, GUF); Florent Malouda (Delhi Dynamos FC, IND); Eric Sawme (ASC Agouado, GUF)

    FORWARDS (12): Arnold Abelinti (JA Drancy, FRA); Roy Contout (Renaissance de Berkane, MAR); Schaquille Dutard (En Avant de Guingamp, FRA); Alex Eric (US Matoury, GUF); Rhudy Evens (US Matoury, GUF); Jules Haabo (AS Etoile Matoury, GUF); Thomas Issorat (UR La Louviere Centre, BEL); Boris Kong (ASC Remire, GUF); Sloan Privat (En Avant de Guingamp, FRA); Warren Rino (AJ Saint-Georges, GUF); Mickaël Solvi (US Matoury, GUF); Yann Tirilly (ASC Remire, GUF);

    HONDURAS
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Ricardo Canales (CDS Vida, HON); Donis Escober (CD Olimpia, HON); Harold Fonseca (CD Motagua, HON); Luis López (Real CD España, HON)

    DEFENDERS (13): Ever Alvarado (CD Olimpia, HON); Brayan Beckeles (Club Necaxa, MEX); Félix Crisanto (CD Motagua, HON); Henry Figueroa (CD Motagua, HON); Maynor Figueroa (FC Dallas, USA); Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic FC, SCO); Johnny Leveron (Unattached); Robbie Matute (CD Real Sociedad, HON); Johnny Palacios (CD Olimpia, HON); Marcelo Pereira (CD Motagua, HON); Jairo Puerto (Puerto Rico FC, PUR); Carlos Sánchez (CD Honduras Progreso, HON); Allans Vargas (Real CD España, HON)

    MIDFIELDERS (15): Bryan Acosta (Real CD España, HON); Allan Vanegas (CD Marathón, HON); Marcelo Canales (CD Olimpia, HON); Michaell Chirinos (CD Olimpia, HON); Jorge Claros (Real CD España, HON); Carlos Discua (CD Motagua, HON); Oscar Boniek García (Houston Dynamo, USA); Ovidio Lanza (Juticalpa FC, HON); Alex López (CD Olimpia, HON); Mario Martínez (Enppi, EGY); Alfredo Mejía (Xanthi FC, GRE); Oliver Morazán (Juticalpa FC, HON); Esdras Padilla (Juticalpa FC, HON); Sergio Peña (CD Real Sociedad, HON); Oscar Salas (CD Olimpia, HON)

    FORWARDS (8): Erick Andino (CD Motagua, HON); Alberth Elis (Houston Dynamo, USA); Antony Lozano (CD Tenerife, ESP); Rony Martínez (CD Real Sociedad, HON); Walter Martínez (CD Motagua, HON); Romell Quioto (Houston Dynamo, USA); Rigoberto Rivas (Inter Milan, ITA); Ángel Tejeda (Real CD España, HON)

    JAMAICA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union, USA); Damion Hyatt (Arnett Gardens FC, JAM); Dwayne Miller (Valsta Syrianska IK, SWE); Ryan Thompson (Central FC, TRI)

    DEFENDERS (13): Javain Brown (Harbour View FC, JAM); Sergio Campbell (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, USA); Oniel Fisher (Seattle Sounders FC , USA); Shaun Francis (San Jose Earthquakes, USA); Fabian Grant (Harbour View FC, JAM); Rosario Harriott (Harbour View FC, JAM); Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, USA); Damion Lowe (Minnesota United FC, USA); Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers, USA); Ladale Richie (Montego Bay United FC, JAM); Jamie Robinson (University of the West Indies, JAM); Keithy Simpson (San Juan Jabloteh FC, TRI); Jermaine Taylor (Minnesota United FC, USA)

    MIDFIELDERS (12): Michael Binns (Portmore United FC, JAM); Shawn Genus (Reno 1868 FC, JAM); Ewan Grandison (Portmore United FC, JAM); Jamiel Hardware (Boys' Town FC, JAM); Vishinul Harris (Arnett Gardens FC, JAM); Omar Holness (Real Monarchs, USA); Kevon Lambert (FK Vojvodina, SRB); Andre Lewis (Portland Timbers 2, USA); Alex Marshall (Cavalier FC, JAM); Ricardo Morris (Portmore United FC, JAM); Tevin Shaw (Tivoli Gardens FC, JAM); Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution, USA)

    FORWARDS (11): Cory Burke (Bethlehem Steel FC, USA); Junior Flemmings (New York Red Bulls II, USA); Craig Foster (Reno 1868 FC, JAM); Owayne Gordon (Montego Bay United FC, JAM); Jermaine Johnson (Tivoli Gardens FC, JAM); Dane Kelly (Charleston Battery, USA); Darren Mattocks (Portland Timbers, USA); Shamar Nicholson (Boys' Town FC, JAM); Dever Orgill (Wolfsberger AC, AUT); Fabian Reid (Arnett Gardens FC, JAM); Romario Williams (Charleston Battery, USA)

    MARTINIQUE
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Loïc Chauvet (CS Case-Pilote, MTQ); Kévin Olimpa (Platanias FC, GRE); Olivier Rosa-Arsene (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Emmanuel Vermignon (Club Colonial, MTQ)

    DEFENDERS (17): Jean-Sylvain Babin (Sporting de Gijón, ESP); Manuel Cabit (AC Ajaccio, FRA); Sébastien Cretinoir (Golden Lion de Saint-Joseph, MTQ); Jordy Delem (Seattle Sounders FC 2, USA); Gérald Dondon (Club Colonial, MTQ); Christofer Glombard (Stade Lavallois, FRA); Christophe Herelle (Troyes AC, FRA); Antoine Jean-Baptiste (FC Villefranche, FRA); Kamil Louis-Jean (US STE Rose, GPE); Florian Narcissot (Club Franciscain, MTQ); William Sery (US Quevilly-Rouen, FRA); Gérald Telga (RC Rivière-Pilote, MTQ); Kévin Theophile (AS Saint-Etienne, FRA); Yordan Thimon (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Axel Thimon (RC Rivière-Pilote, MTQ); Karl Vitulin (AS Samaritaine, MTQ); Nicolas Zaire (Club Franciscain, MTQ)

    MIDFIELDERS (8): Stéphane Abaul (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Bruno Grougi (Stade Brestois 29, FRA); Daniel Herelle (Golden Lion de Saint-Joseph, MTQ); Christof Jougon (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Djenhael Mainge (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Jean-Manuel Nedra (Aiglon du Lamentin, MTQ); Dominique Pandor (CA Bastia, FRA); Yann Thimon (Golden Lion de Saint-Joseph, MTQ)

    FORWARDS (11): Anthony Angely (Poitiers FC, FRA); Yoann Arquin (Mansfield Town FC, ENG); Johan Audel (Beitar Jerusalem FC, ISR); Mathias Coureur (FC Kaisar, KAZ); Julien Faubert (FC Inter Turku, FIN); Steeven Langil (Waasland-Beveren, BEL); Geoffrey Malfleury (Tours FC, FRA); Johnny Marajo (Club Franciscain, MTQ); Fabien Octavia (Essor Prechotin, MTQ); Kévin Parsemain (Golden Lion de Saint-Joseph, MTQ); Grégory Pastel (RC Rivière-Pilote, MTQ)

    MEXICO
    GOALKEEPERS (5): Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul, MEX); Rodolfo Cota (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Miguel Angel Fraga (Club Atlas, MEX); Moises Muñoz (Chiapas FC, MEX); Jonathan Orozco (Santos Laguna, MEX)

    DEFENDERS (15): Oswaldo Alanis (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Nestor Araujo (Santos Laguna, MEX); Hugo Ayala (Tigres UANL, MEX); Raul Lopez (CF Pachuca, MEX); Hedgardo Marin (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Rafael Marquez (Club Atlas, MEX); Alejandro Mayorga (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Jesus Molina (CF Monterrey, MEX); Cesar Montes (CF Monterrey, MEX); Jair Pereira (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Luis Reyes (Club Atlas, MEX); Luis Rodriguez (Tigres UANL, MEX); Rodrigo Salinas (Deportivo Toluca FC, MEX); Jorge Torres Nilo (Tigres UANL, MEX); Carlos Vargas (Club Tijuana, MEX)

    MIDFIELDERS (9): Edson Alvarez (Club America, MEX); Jesus Dueñas (Tigres UANL, MEX); Jesus Gallardo (Pumas UNAM, MEX); Jorge Hernandez (CF Pachuca, MEX); Jesus Isijara (Club Necaxa, MEX); Javier Lopez (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Rodolfo Pizarro (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Javier Salas (Club Atlas, MEX); Walter Sandoval (Santos Laguna, MEX)

    FORWARDS (11): Martin Barragan (Club Atlas, MEX); Jürgen Damm (Tigres UANL, MEX); Erick Gutierrez (CF Pachuca, MEX); Elias Hernandez (Club Leon, MEX); Hirving Lozano (CF Pachuca, MEX); Oribe Peralta (Club America, MEX); Orbelin Pineda (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Alan Pulido (CD Guadalajara, MEX); Angel Sepulveda (Queretaro FC, MEX); Erick Torres (Houston Dynamo, USA); Angel Zaldivar (CD Guadalajara, MEX)

    NICARAGUA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Justo Lorente (UNAN FC, NCA); Henry Maradiaga (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Brando Mayorga (Diriangen FC, NCA); Diedrich Tèllez (Diriangen FC, NCA)

    DEFENDERS (10): Oscar Acevedo (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Jason Casco (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Luis Copete (Comerciantes Unidos, PER); Cyril Errington (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Oscar Lòpez (Managua FC, NCA); Henry Niño (Jaco Rays FC, CRC); Josue Quijano (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Manuel Rosas (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Erick Tellez (Diriangen FC, NCA); Bismarck Vèliz (Chinandega FC, NCA);

    MIDFIELDERS (10): Agenor Baez (CD Sébaco, NCA); Daniel Cadena (Njarðvíkur, ISL); Elvis Figueroa (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Luis Galeano (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Bryan Garcia (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Marlon Lòpez (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Jonathan Moncada (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Maykel Montiel (UNAN FC, NCA); Bismarck Montiel (Managua FC, NCA); Luis Peralta (CD Walter Ferretti, NCA)

    FORWARDS (6): Juan Barrera (Comunicaciones FC, GUA); Carlos Chavarria (Real Estelí FC, NCA); Jorge Hurtado (CD Walter Ferretti, NCA); Luis Camilo (Juventus FC, NCA); Eulises Pavon (CD Suchitepéquez, GUA); Daniel Reyes (UNAN FC, NCA);

    PANAMA
    GOALKEEPERS (4): Jose Calderon (Real Cartagena, COL); Eric Hughes (CD Plaza Amador, PAN); Orlando Mosquera (Tauro FC, PAN); Alex Rodriguez (San Francisco FC, PAN)

    DEFENDERS (12): Roberto Chen (Deportivo Árabe Unido, PAN); Eric Davis (FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda, SVK); Ricahrd Dixon (Club Atlético Platense, ARG); Fidel Escobar (Sporting Clube de Portugal, POR); Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo, USA); Roderick Miller (Atlético Nacional, COL); Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls, USA); Luis Ovalle (Zamora FC, VEN); Angel Patrick (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, MEX); Richard Peralta (Tauro FC, PAN); Roman Torres (Seattle Sounders FC, USA); Jan Vargas (Tauro FC, PAN)

    MIDFIELDERS (15): Ricardo Avila (KAA Gent, BEL); Edgar Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, MEX); Ricardo Buitrago (Juan Aurich, PER); Miguel Camargo (New York City FC, USA); Francisco Castañeda (Atlético Veragüense, PAN); Armando Cooper (Toronto FC, CAN); Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes, USA); Gabriel Gomez (Atlético Bucaramanga, COL); Josimar Gomez (Deportivo Árabe Unido, PAN); Jose Gonzalez (Deportivo Árabe Unido, PAN); Leslie Heraldez (Deportivo Árabe Unido, PAN); Josiel Nuñez (CD Plaza Amador, PAN); Valentin Pimentel (CD Plaza Amador, PAN); Alberto Quintero (Club Universitario de Deportes, PER); Oscar Villarreal (Chorrillo FC, PAN)

    FORWARDS (9): Jorman Aguilar (SC Olhanense, POR); Abdiel Arroyo (Danubio FC, URU); Ricardo Clarke (Zamora FC, VEN); Ismael Diaz (FC Porto, POR); Roberto Nurse (Mineros de Zacatecas, MEX); Armando Polo (Tauro FC, PAN); Alejandro Taylor (FC Paços de Ferreira, POR); Luis Tejada (Club Universitario de Deportes, PER); Gabriel Torres (FC Lausanne-Sport, SUI)

    UNITED STATES
    GOALKEEPERS (6): Joe Bendik (Orlando City SC, USA); Jesse Gonzalez (FC Dallas, USA); Brad Guzan (Atlanta United FC, USA); Bill Hamid (DC United, USA); Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids, USA); Sean Johnson (New York City FC, USA)

    DEFENDERS (12): Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City, USA); Steven Birnbaum (DC United, USA); Greg Garza (Atlanta United FC, USA); Omar Gonzalez (CF Pachuca, MEX); Matt Hedges (FC Dallas, USA); Eric Lichaj (Nottingham Forest FC, ENG); Matt Miazga (SBV Vitesse, NED); Justin Morrow (Toronto FC, CAN); Matt Polster (Chicago Fire , USA); Jonathan Spector (Orlando City SC, USA); Jorge Villafana (Santos Laguna, MEX); Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City, USA)

    MIDFIELDERS (15): Paul Arriola (Club Tijuana, MEX); Alejandro Bedoya (Philadelphia Union, USA); Michael Bradley (Toronto FC, CAN); Joe Corona (Club Tijuana, MEX); Dax McCarty (Chicago Fire, USA); Tommy McNamara (New York City FC, USA); Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers, USA); Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas, USA); Chris Pontius (Philadelphia Union, USA); Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund, GER); Cristian Roldan (Seattle Sounders FC, USA); Kelyn Rowe (New England Revolution, USA); Kenny Saief (KAA Gent, BEL); Wil Trapp (Columbus Crew SC, USA); Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy, USA)

    FORWARDS (7): Juan Agudelo (New England Revolution, USA); Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC, CAN); Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders FC, USA); Dom Dwyer (Sporting Kansas City, USA); Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders FC, USA); CJ Sapong (Philadelphia Union, USA); Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes, USA)

  • Champions League

    Related News



RELATED NEWS YOU'LL LIKE

Mexico tops New Zealand, stays unbeaten in Confederations Cup

Mexico rallied to earn a 2-1 win over New Zealand in the 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup on Wednesday at Fisht Stadium.

Jamaica targets seventh Caribbean crown

The Stade Pierre-Aliker is a venue that holds fond memories for head coach Theodore Whitmore and Jamaica.

Honduras’ Garcia on Elis: “He has great potential”

It has been a memorable stretch for Alberth Elis.

El Salvador focused on Gold Cup opener vs. Mexico

While El Salvador’s 2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup opener against Mexico...

Gold Cup: June 21, 2007 – U.S., Mexico survive semifinal thrillers

The 2007 CONCACAF Gold Cup semifinals -- played on June 21, 2007 – proved to be two of the most thrilling final-four encounters in the competition’s history.